Biography (Gale in Context)

  • Biography (Gale in Context)
Biography In Context is an engaging online experience for those seeking contextual information on the world's most influential people. ... Biography In Context is built on a foundation of more than 650,000 biographical entries covering international figures from all time periods and areas of study.

Formerly: Biography in Context (Gale Digital Archive)